Frequently Asked Questions


Are Fisherman’s Friend lozenges suitable for vegetarians?


  • Yes

Are Fisherman’s Friend lozenges Gluten Free?


  • Yes

Do Fisherman’s Friend lozenges contain any?


  • Wheat Starch - No
  • Rye Starch - No
  • Barley Starch - No
  • Oat Starch - No
  • Milk - No
  • Preservatives - No
  • Egg - No
  • Soya - No
  • Sulpher Dioxide - No
  • Nuts - No
  • Gelatin - No
  • Meat products - No

Are Fisherman’s Friend lozenges suitable for Coeliacs?


  • Yes

Are Fisherman’s Friend lozenges Kosher approved?


  • Yes

Are Fisherman’s Friend lozenges Halal approved?


  • Yes. They have been certified by The Muslim Food Board.

Which flavours are "sucrose free" ?


  • Cherry Sucrose Free (red & white stripe package)
  • Honey Lemon Sucrose Free (light brown package)
  • Citrus Sucrose Free (green and white package)
  • Lemon Sucrose Free (yellow stripe package)
  • Mint Sucrose Free (green & white stripe package)
  • Sucrose Free (blue stripe package)



All Rights Reserved ® Fisherman's Friend

Web Design byRavenshoe Group